Elected Life Members

GORDON CLIFFORD

JOHN CARROLL

EVAN FRASER

RON DAVIDSON

CECIL BOYCE

ERIC POSKER

BRUCE RICHARDSON

JIM RUE

RON WEBB

ROSS STOREY

BOB MARSHALL

SCOTT WILLS

MURRAY KEIR

ALAN ROSS

TOD WILLS

GLEN MARKS

IAN TENNANT

GARY MATTHEWS

GREG HARRIS

TRISTAN JONES

MARTY HARRIS

GORDON FOUBISTER

DANNY COOMBES

Honorary Centurions

MATT DUNNING

DICK BYRES

EVAN FRASER

BILL LAWSON

MICHAEL BRADSHAW

MICHAEL HO SHON

Club Presidents / Committee Chairman

1962 – 1990

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

JOHN CARROLL

JOHN CARROLL

JOHN CARROLL

JOHN CARROLL

JOHN CARROLL

JOHN CARROLL

GORDON CLIFFORD

GORDON CLIFFORD

 

DAVID TUCKER

DAVID TUCKER

JOHN CARROLL

DAVID TUCKER

DAVID TUCKER

HAYDN WHITE

HAYDN WHITE

RON WEBB

RON DAVIDSON

RON DAVIDSON

RON DAVIDSON

RON WEBB

RON DAVIDSON

RON DAVIDSON

JOHN DEGOTARDI

JOHN DEGOTARDI

JOHN DEGOTARDI

JOHN HOLMAN

JOHN HOLMAN

JOHN HOLMAN

Club Presidents / Committee Chairman

1991 – 2018

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

JOHN HOLMAN

JOHN HOLMAN

LINDSAY DYCE

HARRY SUHAN

HARRY SUHAN

HARRY SUHAN

BARRY WELSH

BARRY WELSH

PETER NEWLING

PETER NEWLING

PETER NEWLING

MURRAY KEIR

MURRAY KEIR

ROSS STOREY

ROSS STOREY

MARCUS TENNANT

MARCUS TENNANT

MARCUS TENNANT

MATTHEW RUGERS

MATTHEW RUGERS

MATTHEW RUGERS

TRISTAN JONES

TRISTAN JONES

TRISTAN JONES

GEOFF KIRKBY

TIM BURNS

TIM BURNS

TIM GRAHAM ROBINSON

First Grade Coaches

1962- 1996

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

 

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

 

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

 

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

 

JOHN GARTON

GEOFF PARKER

GEOFF PARKER

JOHN GARTON

ROBERT THOMSON

B. WILLIAMS

ROBERT THOMSON

IAN MOFFATT

DIGBY BENNETT

PHIL MASON

PHIL MASON

FRANK CLEMMETT

FRANK CLEMMETT

FRANK CLEMMETT

PAUL GERSBACH

ROBERT WARMAN

ROBERT WARMAN

GRAEME WATSON

GRAEME WATSON

STUART ROBINSON

BILL LAWSON

BILL LAWSON

MARK FARGAS

MARK FARGAS

GORDON BEVAN

GORDON BEVAN

ALAN HATCHER

ALAN HATCHER

ALAN JAMES

ALAN JAMES

TED HOCKEY

TED HOCKEY

LINDSAY DYCE

TED HOCKEY

BARRY HELLYER

BARRY HELLYER

BRUCE DALTON

TOM SOUTHON

BRUCE DALTON

First Grade Coaches

1997 – 2018

1997

 

1998

 

1999

2000

 

2001

2002

2003

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

2011

2012

 

2013

 

2014

2015

 

 

2016

 

2017

 

2018

LINDSAY DYCE

JIM FITZGERALD

ALAN ROSS

TOD WILLS

ALAN ROSS

ALAN ROSS

TOD WILLS

TOD WILLS

TOD WILLS

TED HOCKEY

TOD WILLS

ALAN ROSS

TOD WILLS

ALAN ROSS

TOD WILLS

ALAN ROSS

TRISTAN JONES

MARTY HARRIS

TRISTAN JONES

MARTY HARRIS

NHUT TRINH

JACK SIMON

 

 

MIKE WILDE

TRISTAN JONES

TRISTAN JONES

DANNY VIALEKI

TRISTAN JONES

GABE ENRIGHT

DANIEL GEURS

TOD WILLS

TOD WILLS

TOM FORDE

TOD WILLS

TOM FORDE

PETE WHITE

800 Grade Games

GLEN MARKS

 

400 Grade Games

ROSS STOREY

GLEN MARKS

 

300 Grade Games

ROSS STOREY

JAMES RUE

GLEN MARKS

MARK RICHARDSON

DANNY COOMBES

 

200 Grade Games

ROBERT McKIMMIN

GREG CLIFFORD

ADRIAN COOPER

ROSS STOREY

JAMES RUE

GLEN MARKS

ROBERT FARRAND

CLINTON ROSS

MURRAY KEIR

ANDREW WILLIAMS

TOD WILLS

SCOTT WILLS

PAUL STAPLETON

GORDON FOUBISTER

GARRY MILLHOUSE

MARTIN HARRIS

MARK RICHARDSON

TRISTAN JONES

DANNY COOMBES

200 First Grade Games

GLEN MARKS

 

100 First Grade Games

ALAN BALDRY

ROSS STOREY

PHIL CAVE

GORDON BEVAN

BILL SEUSEU

JAMES RUE

TUI MALIFA

GLEN MARKS

COURTENAY POULDEN

PAUL STAPLETON

ANDREW ROGERSON

MARK HUDSON

MILES TUNNINGTON

STEPHEN TOZIER

KARL DAVIES

SCOTT WILLS

CLINTON ROSS

GARRY MILLHOUSE

FEI FOTUKAVA

STEWART RODHAM

MARTIN HARRIS

100 Grade Games

PAUL GERSBACH

OWEN EDWARDS

ROBERT MCKIMMIN

GREG CLIFFORD

MERV FRENCH*

ALAN BALDRY

TONY ROBINSON

GRAHAM LEES

DAVID CARROLL

PETER JONES

ROSS STOREY

DUNCAN GILCHRIST

STEPHEN GUNNS

PHIL NAYLOR

DAVID BARLOW

WYCLIFF FAIRFAX*

MURRAY NATHAN

GORDON BEVAN

IAN CRAN

MAX DAVIS

PHIL CAVE

JAMES RUE*

PAUL SLOCOMBE*

BRIAN BONHAM

JEB WARREN

ANDY BLACKSHAW

GREG WHITE

ROBBIE HIRST

ROBERT COOMBES

BRUCE LUMBY

JAMES MCNICOL

PETER SHIELDS

CHRIS GREEN

BRUCE MCGILVRAY

JOHN BEVAN

PETER TIPNEY

CLINTON ROSS

ROBERT CLARKE

PALAMI NAVUTOVUTO

BILL SEUSEU*

ANDREW WILLIAMS*

LINDSAY DYCE

ROBERT FARRAND

HUGH BELL

100 Grade Games

DON GILCHRIST

CHARLES JARRETT

GLEN MARKS

MICHAEL DEGOTARDI

SCOTT GERMAIN

DON RANGI*

BILL VAI

DAVID KNOKE

REG TULK*

MICHAEL ARNETT

ANTHONY DUNCAN

GRAEME JONES

ALEX BELL

JOHN HOLMAN

TUI MALIFA

MURRAY KEIR

STEPHEN TOZER

PAUL STAPLETON

MARTIN WEBB

GEOFFREY KNOKE

TAVITA ALATINI

GREG WEST

BARRY 0’SHEA

SIONE FKLOLO

MARK FULLAGAR

BRAD HINTON

ANDREW ROGERSON

SCOTT WILLS

TOD WILLS

JUSTIN FOGGO

SETA VARO

JOHN FISHER

GORDON FOUBISTER

ADAM LAWS

DAVID CANNINGS

MILES ASTLEY

SCOTT BLAMEY

COURTENAY POULDEN

SCOTT GRIFFITHS

EDWARD HOCKEY

ALAN ROSS*

MILES TUNNINGTON

JIM CADY

JOHN MCBEATH

100 Grade Games

JAMES MEDD

MARK WATKINS

GARRY MILLHOUSE

MARK HUDSON

PAUL ENOSI

PHIL HUDSON*

STEPHEN BROWN

ASHLEY SUTTON

ROBERT MCPHERSON

GARY HODGES

KARL DAVIES

GARY MATTHEWS

PAUL MARTIN

CHRIS MEDD

STEPHEN GLOSSOP

JAMIE HALFEHIDE

MARTY HARRIS

CHRIS O’BRYAN

MARK RICHARDSON

GUY SIMPKINS

CHRIS WOUTERSZ

GARY TAUFALELE

ANDREW WARNER*

ASHLEY SOUTHON

NORMAN KATOA*

GREG ADAMS

FEI FOTUKAVA

JASON VELLERE

TOBY BARBER

JUSTIN BIDOIS

JEREMY COURT

TRISTAN JONES

PETER STABER

ROBERT BANKS

DANNY COOMBES

STEWART RODHAM

CAMERON FERRIER

MARCUS TENNANT

CRAIG PARKER

WEHI WRIGHT

ANTHONY BARRALE

BEN DELL

NICK SUTTON

RYAN LEWIS

DAVE GOSSAN

100 Grade Games

BRENT VERMUELEN

SCOTT MILLER

DAMIEN PAGE

JEROME MIDERA

MORRIS VAKOUTA

JUSTIN CLARKE

BEN CLAY

ADAM PERRING

STEVE McBRIEN

MURRAY LISTON

TONY HANNAY

MATTHEW RUGERS

TIM MOYES

SIA AKAVEKA

JASON WATTS

DANIEL ALATINI

BINGAI GAMBLE

JACK SIMON

ROB MOONEY

ANTHONY WOURTESZ

IAN CROTHERS

ROB MAGRATH

DALE McANDREW

SHANE MUTCH

LUKE BRADLEY

TIM BURNS

CAMERON RIDDETT

MARK MILES

TONY FOX

ALAN PENE

CHRIS KRAMER

SAM WHITE

2018 PRESENTATION NIGHT

HONOURS LIST

“Martin Sotter” Clubman of the Year – Danny Coombes

“B.A.C Poulden” Services to the Club – Greg Harris

“Ted Rogerson” President’s Special Award – Jack Vandersteen

Lioness of the Year – Claire Burns

“Ray Louis” Encouragement Award – Paea Halaifonua

Grade Most Improved – Jonathon O’Donnell

Grade Rookie of the Year – Oliver Jenkins

Most Consistent Grade Player – Harry Fox

“Evan Fraser Memorial” Best Forward in Grade – Angus Macqueen

“Andy Warner Memorial” 3rd Grade Best & Fairest – Lachlan Skulander

2nd Grade Best & Fairest – Brian Mudge

1st Grade Best & Fairest – John King

Manager of the Year – Alex Bellamy

Club Captain’s Honour – Mitch Fullagar

Nala of The Year – Caitlin James

Women’s Rugby Best and Fairest – Mellina Auroux

Women’s Rugby Most Improved – Hannah Graham

Marg Storey Women’s Rugby Achievement Award – Alice Goldsack

Coaches Courage Award – Tim Graham Robinson

Colt of the Year -Darren Orr Trophy – Jackson Cole

Life Membership – Danny Coombes