Trophy Cabinet

Hornsby's First Premiership came in 1966 when they won the 2nd Grade Premiership in the Sydney Second Division competition. Since then Hornsby teams from each senior grade have won many trophies across both the Sydney Second Division competition and the Sydney Suburban competition. Some of these trophies are:

Special Trophies
Andy Warner Memorial Trophy
2012 [def Epping 24-5] Match Reports 1 & 2
2007 [def Lindfield 33-21] Match Report
2005 [def Beecroft 29-24] Match Report


Premierships
1st Grade
1991 (Sydney 2nd Div) [def UNSW 14-10] Match Report

2nd Grade
1993 Burke Cup Premiers (Div 1)
1966 (Sydney 2nd Div) [def Hawkesbury 9-6]

3rd Grade
2009 Blunt Cup Joint Premiers (Div 2)   [Lindfield 19-19]
2000 Blunt Cup Premiers (Div 2)
1999 Blunt Cup Premiers (Div 2)   [def Knox 20-8]
1993 Whiddon Cup Premiers (Div 1)
1991 Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div)
1990 Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div)

4th Grade
2006 Richardson Cup Joint Premiers (Div 2)   [Beecroft 5-5]
1999 Richardson Cup Premiers (Div 2)   [def Canterbury 5-3]
1992 Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div)
1971 Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div)   [def Bankstown 14-11]

Colts - Under 21's
2009 Robertson Cup Premiers (Div 2)   [def Barker 15-10]
2007 Robertson Cup Premiers (Div 2)   [def Lindfield 20-18]
1993 Barbour Cup Premiers (Div 1)
1991 Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div)
1987 2nd Grade Premiers (Sydney 2nd Div) [def Warringah 8-7]


Minor Premierships
1st Grade
1992 (Sydney 2nd Div)
1991 (Sydney 2nd Div)
1990 (Sydney 2nd Div)

2nd Grade
1993 Burke Cup Minor Premiers (Div 1)
1966 (Sydney 2nd Div)

3rd Grade
2010 Blunt Cup Minor Premiers (Div 2)
2009 Blunt Cup Minor Premiers (Div 2)
1991 (Sydney 2nd Div)

4th Grade
2007 Richardson Cup Minor Premiers (Div 2)

Colts - Under 21's
1991 (Sydney 2nd Div)


Club Championships
201110th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Hunters Hill]
2010 9th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Barker Old Boys]
2009 9th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Linfield]
2008 9th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Kings Old Boys]
2007 7th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Beecroft]
2006 9th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Barker Old Boys]
2005 2nd Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Campbelltown]
2004 3rd Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Knox Old Boys]
2003 9th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Beecroft]
2002 7th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Waverley]
2001 3rd Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Dundas Valley]
2000 7th Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [St Ives]
1998 3rd Place Div 2 Reliance Shield [Waverley]
199710th Place Div 1 Bruce Graham Sheild [UNSW]
1996 6th Place Div 1 Bruce Graham Sheild [Mosman]
1995 8th Place Div 1 Bruce Graham Sheild [UNSW]
1994 9th Place Div 1 Bruce Graham Sheild [UWS Hawkesbury]
1993 Winners of the Div 1 Bruce Graham Sheild
Click here for full details of Hornsby's Club Championship placings within the Suburban Rugby Competition.

1992 1st Place (Sydney 2nd Div)
1991 1st Place (Sydney 2nd Div)
1966 1st Place (Sydney 2nd Div)
Click here for more information on the year that was 1991.

Robertson Cup Premiers 2009

Blunt Cup Premiers 2009

Richardson Cup Premiers 2006

Bruce Graham Sheild Winner 1993